Past winners


Listed below are the past winners of Thames Valley Chess League competitions going back to 1947:

SeasonDivision 1
1
Division 2
2
Division 3
3
Division 4
4
Division 5
X
Knockout 1
Knockout Cup

  • Knockout Cup
    Knockout Cup

2020 ? ? ? ? ?
2019 Hammersmith A Kingston A Wimbledon C Wimbledon D Hammersmith
2018 Wimbledon A Ealing Juniors A Richmond & Twickenham B Kingston B Harrow
2017 Wimbledon A Ealing A Staines A Maidenhead B Surbiton
2016 Surbiton A Hammersmith A Maid A & Surb C Surbiton
2015 Surb A & Wimb A Wimbledon B Harrow A Maidenhead A Surbiton
2014 Richmond & Twickenham A Hammersmith A Meadhurst A Wimbledon D Surbiton
2013 Richmond & Twickenham A Harrow A Harrow B Ealing Jun B Richmond & Twickenham
2012 Wimbledon A Hammersmith A Surbiton B Ealing Jun A Kingston
2011 Ealing A Kingston A Hounslow A Staines
2010 Ealing A Harrow A Staines B Harrow
2009 Wimbledon A Hayes A Ealing B Hayes
2008 Ealing A Staines A Richmond & Twickenham C Hayes
2007 Ealing A Hayes A Richmond & Twickenham B Surbiton B Kingston
2006 Wimbledon A Hounslow A Hounslow B Maidenhead C Richmond & Twickenham
2005 Ealing A Kingston A Maidenhead B Ealing B Surbiton
2004 Maidenhead A Wimbledon A Hayes A Slough B Pinner
2003 Pinner Richmond & Twickenham B Richmond & Twickenham C Maidenhead B Richmond & Twickenham D Slough
2002 Richmond & Twickenham A Harrow A Addlestone Surbiton B Maidenhead D Pinner
2001 Ealing A Wimbledon A Wimbledon B Hounslow B Surbiton B Slough
2000 Richmond & Twickenham A Richmond & Twickenham B Richmond Jun B Wimbledon C Slough B Kingston
1999 Slough A Surbiton A Richmond & Twickenham B Richmond & Twickenham C Wimbledon C Pinner
1998 Richmond & Twickenham A Hammersmith A Harrow A Ealing B Richmond Jun D Richmond & Twickenham
1997 Richmond & Twickenham A Bracknell A Addlestone A ? Addlestone B Hayes
1996 Slough A Ealing A Surbiton A Hounslow B Harrow B Pinner
1995 Pinner Hayes A Kingston B Surbiton A Meadhurst Slough
1994 Pinner Maidenhead A Richmond & Twickenham B Richmond Jun B Surbiton A Richmond & Twickenham
1993 Pinner Bracknell A Addlestone A Hampton A Staines A Richmond & Twickenham
1992 Richmond & Twickenham A Slough A Richmond Jun A Ealing B Meadhurst Wimbledon
1991 Richmond & Twickenham A Kingston A Hammersmith A Richmond Jun A Royal Holloway Wimbledon
1990 Wimbledon A Pinner British Airways Hammersmith A Richmond Jun B Richmond & Twickenham
1989 Wimbledon A Slough B Ealing A British Airways Bracknell A Wimbledon
1988 Richmond & Twickenham A Pinner Harrow B Richmond & Twickenham C British Airways Richmond & Twickenham
1987 Richmond & Twickenham A Wimbledon A Harrow A Wimbledon B Wimbledon C Fulham
1986 Maidenhead A Hounslow A Acton Slough B Hampton A Thames TV
1985 Richmond & Twickenham A ? Richmond & Twickenham B Camberley Greenford A Thames TV
1984 Kingston A Slough A Greenford A Kingston B Thames TV
1983 Thames TV ? Hounslow A Maidenhead B Kingston C Kingston
1982 Hayes A & Rich A Surbiton A Pinner Greenford A Hayes Hayes
1981 Richmond & Twickenham A Thames TV A Fulham A Pinner Maidenhead C Richmond & Twickenham
1980 Richmond & Twickenham A Wimbledon B Staines A Fulham A Pinner Hayes
1979 Richmond & Twickenham A ? ? Wimbledon C Fulham Richmond & Twickenham
1978 Kingston & TV ? ? Richmond & Twickenham C Kingston B ?
1977 Richmond & Twickenham A ? ? Thames TV Richmond & Twickenham D ?
1976 Richmond & Twickenham A ? ? Greenford B Thames TV ?
1975 Richmond & Twickenham A Chertsey A Greenford A Slough C ?
1974 Richmond & Twickenham A Maidenhead A Hammersmith A Wimbledon C ?
1973 Bayswater
1972 Richmond & Twickenham
1971 Richmond & Twickenham
1970 Richmond & Twickenham
1969 Acton
1968 Richmond & Twickenham
1967 Richmond & Twickenham
1966 Richmond & Twickenham
1965 Hayes & Harlington
1964 Hayes & Harlington
1963 Richmond & Twickenham
1962 Richmond & Twickenham
1961 Richmond & Twickenham
1960 Ealing
1959 Richmond & Twickenham
1958 Wimbledon
1957 Wimbledon
1956 Richmond
1955 Richmond
1954 Richmond
1953 Twickenham
1952 Twickenham
1951 Richmond
1950 Kingston & TV
1949 Kingston & TV
1948 N.P.L.