Divisional structure (2021 - 22 season)

Listed below is the divisional structure of the Thames Valley Chess League for the 2021 - 2022 season:

 
Division 1
Type: OTB
Rating limit: open
Default timecontrol: 35/75+adj
Rounds: 1
Boards: 6
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: yes
Adjudication possible: yes
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Ealing A
Captain: Alastair Johnstone
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Ealing JA
Captain: Glafcos Tombolis
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hammersmith A
Captain: Bajrush Kelmendi
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Richmond & Twickenham A
Captain: Richard James
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Surbiton A
Captain: Angus James
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Wimbledon A
Captain: Mike Williams
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Division 2
Type: OTB
Rating limit: open
Default timecontrol: 35/75+adj
Rounds: 1
Boards: 6
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: yes
Adjudication possible: yes
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Ealing JB
Captain: Leslie Pringle
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hounslow A
Captain: David White
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Kingston A
Captain: Stephen Moss
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Maidenhead A
Captain: Nigel Smith
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Richmond & Twickenham B
Captain: Sampson Low
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Surbiton B
Captain: Mark Hogarth
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Division 3
Type: OTB
Rating limit: open
Default timecontrol: 35/75+adj
Rounds: 1
Boards: 6
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: yes
Adjudication possible: yes
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Ealing B
Captain: Subas Subbaraj
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Harrow B
Captain: Philip Humphrey
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hounslow B
Captain: David White
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Maidenhead B
Captain: Keith Trower
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Richmond & Twickenham C
Captain: Huw Williams
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Richmond & Twickenham D
Captain: Laurie Catling
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Surbiton C
Captain: Paul McCauley
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Division X
Type: OTB
Rating limit: open
Default timecontrol: 35/75+adj
Rounds: 1
Boards: 4
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: yes
Adjudication possible: yes
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Hammersmith B
Captain: Jonathan Mather
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Hounslow C
Captain: David White
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Richmond & Twickenham E
Captain: Ken Broadley
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Staines B
Captain: Derek McGovern
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Surbiton D
Captain: Phil Goodings
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar