Division 1 | |
---|---|
Type: OTB | |
Rating limit: open | |
Default timecontrol: Timing control set by home team | |
Rounds: 1 | |
Boards: 8 | |
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference | |
Age limit: none | |
Adjournment possible: yes | |
Adjudication possible: yes | |
Colours: determined by coin toss | |
Handicap: none | |
Ealing
A Captain: Alastair Johnstone |
|
Ealing
JA Captain: Glafcos Tombolis |
|
Hammersmith
A Captain: Bajrush Kelmendi |
|
Kingston
A Captain: Jon Eckert |
|
Richmond & Twickenham
A Captain: Mike Healey |
|
Surbiton
A Captain: Angus James |
|
Wimbledon
A Captain: Ian Heppell |
Division 2 | |
---|---|
Type: OTB | |
Rating limit: open | |
Default timecontrol: Timing control set by home team | |
Rounds: 1 | |
Boards: 7 | |
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference | |
Age limit: none | |
Adjournment possible: yes | |
Adjudication possible: yes | |
Colours: determined by coin toss | |
Handicap: none | |
Hounslow
A Captain: David White |
|
Richmond & Twickenham
B Captain: Adrian Waldock |
|
Staines
A Captain: Jack Sheard |
|
Surbiton
B Captain: Paul Durrant |
|
Uxbridge
A Captain: Dave Knight |
|
Wimbledon
B Captain: Stephen Carpenter |
|
Wimbledon
C Captain: Mike Williams |
Division 3 | |
---|---|
Type: OTB | |
Rating limit: open | |
Default timecontrol: Timing control set by home team | |
Rounds: 1 | |
Boards: 6 | |
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference | |
Age limit: none | |
Adjournment possible: yes | |
Adjudication possible: yes | |
Colours: determined by coin toss | |
Handicap: none | |
Ealing
JB Captain: Nilesh Thatte |
|
Hounslow
B Captain: David White |
|
Kingston
B Captain: Adam Nakar |
|
Maidenhead
A Captain: Nigel Smith |
|
Richmond & Twickenham
C Captain: Julian Bedale |
|
Wimbledon
D Captain: Alex Brett |
Division 4 | |
---|---|
Type: OTB | |
Rating limit: open | |
Default timecontrol: Timing control set by home team | |
Rounds: 1 | |
Boards: 6 | |
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference | |
Age limit: none | |
Adjournment possible: yes | |
Adjudication possible: yes | |
Colours: determined by coin toss | |
Handicap: none | |
Ealing
B Captain: Geoff Richards |
|
Ealing
C Captain: Neville Rowden |
|
Harrow
A Captain: Mary Deans |
|
Maidenhead
B Captain: Keith Trower |
|
Richmond & Twickenham
D Captain: Laurie Catling |
|
Surbiton
C Captain: Paul McCauley |